2017-2018 Appointments

This is an alphabetical listing by charge/church with 2017-2018 appointments.

Amelia Charge / Callie J. Walker
(Tabernacle, Trinity)

Antioch UMC / Richard L. Meiser, Jr.

Boydton UMC / Nona F. Allen

Brodnax Charge / Co-Pastors: Paul A. Beighley & Pamela G. Pickard
(Bethany, Brodnax)

Buckingham Charge / Rebecca L. Trovalli-Cook
(Browns Chapel, Hanes Chapel, Rocky Mount)

Burkeville Charge / Lisa S. Meyers
(Bethel, Ward’s Chapel)

Centenary UMC / Larry A. Lehman

Charlotte Charge / Justin A. Hicks
(Charlotte C.H., Hebron, Lebanon, Mt. Calvary)

Cherry Hill UMC / Patricia L. Neilsen

Crenshaw UMC / H. Celeste Heath

Crewe UMC / Christina M. H. Perkins

Cumberland Charge / Jerry E. Drinkard, Jr.
(Hobson’s Chapel, Payne Memorial)

Dillwyn Charge / Billy E. Swan
(Bethel, Salem, White Hall)

East Halifax Charge / Kerry L. Halbert
(Clover, Scottsburg)

East Nottoway Charge / J. Randall Kiel
(Butterwood, Grace, Rocky Hill)

Easters UMC / Jeffery P. Clemens

Farmville UMC / Michael P. Kendall & Lyndsie  N. K. Blakely (Associate)

Glenwood Charge / Betty D. Marshall
(Glenwood, Olive Branch)

Halifax UMC – Union UMC Cooperative Parish / Kenneth T “Thad” Decker Jr.
(Halifax, Union)

James River Charge / Paul D. Larrimore
(Arvonia, Centenary, Glenmore)

Jamieson Memorial UMC / John A. Bright

Journey UMC / Michael T. Davis

Kenbridge UMC / Timothy A. Beck

Keysville UMC / O. Freedman Kim

Lacrosse UMC / Jerry B. Malone

Lakeland Charge / Michael G. Day
(Kingswood, Rehoboth)

Lawrenceville UMC / John R. Jones, Sr.

Lunenburg Charge / Eduardo A. Carrillo
(Antioch, Williams)

Main Street UMC / S. Wayne Rickman

McCanless Memorial UMC / Joe D. Trickey 

McKendree-Asbury Charge / James F. Brown
(Asbury, McKendree)

Meherrin UMC / Kyla Marie Silver

Memorial UMC / Russell M. Cheatham

Mount Cana UMC / A. Randolph Holmes

Mt. Carmel-Phenix Charge / Michael W. Teixeira
(Mt. Carmel, Phenix)

Mount Laurel UMC / Don R. Pizzeck

New Hope-Southall Memorial Charge / Philip S. Hong
(New Hope, Southall Memorial)

North Amelia Charge / Ashley B. Roth
(Epworth, Jetersville, Salem)

North Brunswick Charge / Benjamin H. Taylor
(Antioch, Lebanon)

North Mecklenburg Charge / Michael D. Blythe
(Salem, Shiloh)

Nottoway Charge / Dan E. Walker
(Bethel, St. John’s)

Nottoway-Lunenburg Charge / Michael A. Johnson
(Laurel Hill, St. Mark’s, Thrift’s Chapel)

Oakwood UMC / Giani Manieri

Pamplin Charge / Marsha L. Davis
(Centenary, Evergreen, Pamplin, Piney Ridge)

Plantersville UMC / Ralph “Red” L. Moore

Prince Edward Charge / Evelyn L. Penn
(Beulah, Mt. Harmony, Mt. Pleasant)

Prospect UMC / Kenneth L. Thrasher

Prospect Charge / Michael E. Harris
(Olive Branch, Prospect, Smyrna)

Providence-Trinity Charge / Jody R. Jessup
(Providence, Trinity (South Hill))

Rehoboth UMC / Ralph “Red” L. Moore

Sardis UMC / Linda K. Betit-Buck

Shady Grove UMC / Shayne V. Estes

South Brunswick Charge / Randall “Randy” S. Williams
(Olive Branch, Rock)

South Halifax Charge / Bonnie G. Pizzeck
(Cedar Grove, Harmony)

South Hill UMC / Brian D. Siegle

Thomas Chapel UMC / Richard L. Bucher

Union Chapel UMC / John E. Connor

Victoria UMC / Joshua D. Munnikhuysen

Wesley Foundation / Richard L. Meiser, Jr.

West Brunswick Charge / James H. Kim
(Bethel, Macedonia)

West Buckingham Charge / George K. Schaefer
(Mt. Tabor, Trinity, Woodland)

West Mecklenburg Charge / Randal L. Baisey
(Ephesus, Fields, Friendship)

Zion UMC / Robert I. Ledbetter